Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

Picture 1 Mrs J Smedley - Headteacher
Picture 2
Picture 3
Picture 4 Mrs J Bointon - F1 Teacher
Picture 5 Miss L Burton- F2 Teacher
Picture 6 Mrs R Gregory - Y1 Teacher
Picture 7
Picture 8 Mrs N Newton-Hewlett - Y2 Teacher
Picture 9 Mrs C Lund - Y3 Teacher
Picture 10 Mr M Kitchinson - Y4 Teacher
Picture 11 Miss L Brown - Y5 Teacher
Picture 12 Mrs C Pyatt - Y6 Teacher Assistant Headteacher
Picture 13
Picture 14
Picture 15 Mrs J Slaney - Teaching Assistant
Picture 16 Mrs M O'Gorman - Teaching Assistant
Picture 17 Mrs D Robinson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 18 Mrs A Mollatt - Teaching Assistant
Picture 19 Mrs K Stevenson - Teaching Assistant
Picture 20 Mrs M Lewis - Teaching Assistant
Picture 21 Mrs B Smith - Teaching Assistant
Picture 22
Picture 23
Picture 24
Picture 25 Mrs M Hurst - Carer
Picture 26 Mrs J Smith - School Support//Senior Midday
Picture 27 Mrs E Stawicka- School Support
Picture 28 Mr M Holmes - Site Manager
Picture 29 Mrs G Longden - Midday Supervisor
Picture 30 Ms W Brooks - Midday Supervisor
Picture 31 Mrs C Coupe - Midday Supervisor
Picture 32 Miss C Jackson - Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Picture 33 Miss R Smith- Midday Supervisor
Picture 34 Mrs J Davies - Teaching Assistant

Roles and Responsibilities

 

Headteacher

Mrs Jane Smedley - RE

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs E Wilkins-Campbell - Sports Premium (PE Coordinator)/Emotional Health and Well Being/Anti-Bullying

Foundation Stage 1 Teacher 

Mrs M Frost - FS Coordinator/Parent Liaison/Pupil Voice

Mrs J Bointon - Phonics/Library 

Foundation Stage 2 Teacher

Miss L Burton- Performing Arts

Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Gregory- Phonics

Mr Stevenson 

Year 2 Teacher

Mrs N Newton-Hewlett- Library

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs C Lund - RE Coordinator/Bristish Values/Performing Arts

Mrs E Wilkins-Campbell

Year 4 Teacher

Mr M Kitchinson - ICT/ PE

Year 5 Teacher

Miss Brown- English 

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs C Pyatt - Numeracy Coordinator/Assessment Coordinator

Teachers

Mrs A Wightman - SENCO/PSHE/Anti-Bullying

Teaching Assistants

Mrs M Lewis

Mrs D Robinson

Mrs R Brewer

Mrs M O'Gorman

Mrs J Slaney

Mrs J Kelly

Mrs K Stevenson

Mrs A Mollatt

Mrs J Davies

Mrs B Smith

Mrs J Hoskins

Key Worker

Mrs T Mason

Mrs M Hurst

Office Administration

Mrs J Smith

Mrs E Stawicka

Site Manager

Mr M Holmes

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Smith

Midday Supervisors

Mrs C Coupe

Mrs G Longden

Miss W Brooks

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss C Jackson

Cook

Mrs L Miller

Kitchen Staff

Mrs J Severn

Mrs N Crutchley

Top